Cookie Policy

Cookie Policy

Inegol Papel ('Cookie') species used on our website as the cookie (Cookie) species, caused by cookies, and to inform the Law No. 6698 on the management of these cookies (KVKK) to comply with the Law (KVKK). In this cookie policy, the cookies used to provide a better service to the website visitors and provide a functional online environment to visitors, how to process the Personal Data Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 ('KVKK' or 'KVK Law'), how to process personal data obtained in accordance with the 'KVKK' or 'KVK Law') The legal rights and powers of the user are indicated.
What's Cookie?
The cookie is the text file stored in the hard drive or the browser folder when a website is visited. The service offered to the website visitors via cookies are faster and functional. According to the website visitor, providing a personalized online environment is possible through cookies. Our visitors can determine and change their preferences for the use of cookies. Likewise, the visitor has the right to demand the deletion of cookies.
Cookie Type
Cookies; According to the purpose it serves, the data can be classified according to the period and the sources of which they are reserved.
Cookies By Purpose
There are definite cookies, preferred cookies, statistic cookies and marketing cookies in this classification in this classification of the cookie.
Necessary Cookies
The exact cookies are used for features such as navigating the website and access to the safe areas of the site. In order to end online shopping in e-commerce stores, the user needs to be reserved for the next step in order to end the trading process. Cookies allowing elements in e-commerce sites in the shopping cart may be considered as an example of the exact cookies. Final Required Cookies are the first party session cookies in general. Although there is no approval for these cookies, the cookie is used and the requirement of the cookie must be explained to the user.
Prefered Cookies
The selections in the past on the website (username information, password information, which language is preferred, etc.) are provided to remember what is. Preference cookies that provide automatic input to the website are also called functional cookies.
Statistics cookies
The statistical cookies also known as performance cookies are cookies that provide anonymous, statistical data on the use of the website. Statistical cookies and the user how to use the user's website, the links it visited can be stored. Anonymous statistical cookies are not used to identify the website user. The purpose of these cookies is to make the website more functional.
Marketing Cookies
Marketing cookies are cookies that enable advertisers to offer ads according to the user's interest. The statistical data of the ads where the website user encountered can be shared with other organizations or advertisers obtained through marketing cookies. These are cookies that can be permanently stored.
Cookies By Storage Time
Cookies are divided into session cookies and permanent cookies according to the duration of the data obtained. The difference of session cookies from permanent cookies is to provide temporary, instantaneous data information.
Session Cookies
Session Cookies provide data that can turn off the user's browser or be stored until the end of the session. Are short-term cookies.
Permanent Cookies
Permanent cookies are cookies on the drive to the date of the cookie by the user to the date of deletion or to the cookie. The codes of permanent cookies are a variable-term, written expiry date. Permanent cookies according to the E-Privacy Directive should not take longer than 12 months.
Cookies by Source
It is the classification of the cookie according to the device / source to the device.
First-party Cookies
As it is understood from the name, the first party cookies are placed directly on the device by the visited website.
User's Right to Access Data and Requests
Within the scope of the 11th of the KVKK's 11th Article 11, in the framework of the rights and powers that are recognized to them, contacting themselves by applying to Inegol Papel: Learning that personal data is processed and not If personal data is processed, do not request information on this, Learning that personal data is used to be used and used for their purpose, To know the third parties that personal data is transferred abroad or abroad, If personal data is missing or incorrectly processed, asking them to be corrected, In the relevant legislation, requesting or destructing personal data in the framework of projected conditions, In accordance with the relevant legislation, the correction, deletion and destruction proceedings are notified to the third parties where personal data is transferred, By analyzing the processed data through exclusively automatic systems, do not object to the emergence of a result against the person itself, They have the right to demand the removal of damage if personal data is detrimental to the law. You can deliver the minimum requirements of your requests for your Requested Rights and the minimum requirements in the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of the Data Responses to the Inegol Papel address as a wet signed or send it with the Notary Channel, and can send it to info@inegolpapel.com web address as an electronic signed. You can send it to info@inegolpapel.com over your e-mail address registered in their system.
info@inegolpapel.com