Gdpr

General Data Protection Regulation
This clarification text has been prepared by İnegöl Papel (Company) as the data controller within the scope of the Communiqué on the Principles and Procedures to be Complied with in Fulfilling the Obligation to Illuminate with Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”). Your Personal data may be processed by the Company in accordance with the Law within the scope described below. You can find detailed information about the purposes of processing your personal data in the Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy.
Which Personal Data Do We Process?
We process your name, surname,phone number, mail address and IP address data.
What are the Purposes and Legal Reasons for Processing Your Personal Data?
Your personal data is to carry out the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, to provide after-sales support services for products and services, to carry out our customer relations processes, to meet your demands and complaints, to carry out the necessary work by our relevant business units for the realization of commercial activities carried out by our Company, and accordingly. It will be processed within the scope of the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law, for the purposes of carrying out related business processes. Apart from this information, anonymous aggregate statistical data that does not contain personal information, such as the frequency and times of visits to the site, the times of ordering and the IP address at the time of order, the statistics of the product pages visited and the products ordered, will be collected and used to analyze and understand visitor movements and preferences. . Based on your explicit consent, we can develop our products and services, carry out our marketing activities, inform you about our campaigns, advertising, promotions, etc. Your data may be processed for the purposes of sending commercial electronic messages and sharing them with the companies we receive service from, getting to know you better and providing the right service in line with your needs, performing marketing analysis, personalizing our products in line with your demands, and profiling.
To Whom Your Personal Data Can Be Transferred For What Purposes?
Your collected personal data; In line with the realization of the above-mentioned purposes, our main shareholders, such as our group companies, to the service providers we receive support from, our business partners, our dealers, our suppliers, our legally authorized public institutions, the institutions we receive service from, the domestic and international servers we use, Domestic/foreign institutions that we receive cloud service from, persons and organizations that process data on behalf of the data controller and provide measurement, targeting and profiling support, audit companies, advertising and promotion agencies, cargo companies and private persons specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law. may be transferred within the framework of personal data processing conditions. Your data may be transferred to domestic/abroad servers, to domestic/foreign institutions from which we receive cloud services, in accordance with Article 9 of the Law, in line with your explicit consent.
What is the Collection Method and Legal Reason for Your Personal Data?
Your personal data that you will contact our Company; The performance of the contract is subject to legal reason through the program we use in the electronic environment, the website, the call center, the mobile application, the online applications, the cookies, the electronic mails, the social media channels and the physical environment, our employees of the sales and marketing departments, the printed forms, the membership forms and our solution partners. will be collected based on If you give your explicit consent, our products and services can be customized and presented to you according to your taste and usage habits, and based on the legal reason, they can be processed within the scope of the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law.
How Long Is Your Personal Data Processed?
In order to comply with legal requirements and fulfill legal actions, your personal data, as long as the law requires, for as long as required by the purpose of processing, or in cases where it may be necessary for İnegöl Papel to protect and use its rights in possible legal processes that may arise in the future. retains over time. At the end of this period, the personal data of our customers will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized by the Company. Personal data processed for the purposes specified in İnegöl Papel's policy; When the purpose that requires it to be processed within the scope of KVKK disappears and the periods determined under the Turkish Commercial Code No. 6102, the Regulation on the Deletion, Destruction or Anonymization of Personal Data published in the Official NewsPaper dated 28 October 2017 and numbered 30224 and the Turkish Penal Law No. 5237 expire. deleted, destroyed or anonymized by
What Are Your Rights as a Personal Data Owner?
As a personal data owner, we declare that you have the following rights in accordance with Article 11 of the Law:
a) Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
b) If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
d) To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,
e) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
f) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7,
g) Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
h) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
k) To request the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

You can send your applications regarding your rights listed above personally to our company headquarters with your identity, sign them with your secure electronic signature through a notary public and send an e-mail to the registered e-mail address of the company, to the e-mail addresses we have shared below via your e-mail address previously notified by you and registered in our system. You can do it by sending mail. Depending on the nature of your request, your applications will be concluded free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest; however, if the transaction requires an additional cost, you may be charged a fee according to the tariff to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. Our contact information is below:
info@inegolpapel.com